Exciting sessions with bloggers, influencers, foodservice experts, dieticians, mixologists and wine experts.

Masterclasses are FREE for all visitors but spaces are limited.

Book your place now by calling 01 480081 ext. 114 or 76/399364

Wine Sessions
  • Anthony V. Andonian
  • Fadi LeSidon
  • Mirvat Sarkis
Workshop Guests
  • Abdallah Khodor
  • Camille Wehbe
  • François Robin
  • Hussein Abdel Sater
  • Jamil Maalouf
  • Jihane Nasr
  • Khalissa Benchouala
  • Lamia Salhab
  • Léa Makhoul
  • Marie Sebaaly
  • Sleiman Khawand
  • Brahms Chouity Aka Daddy Foody
  • Georges Dakkak
  • Youssef Fares
  • Ali Atet
  • Wassim Sousan
  • THURSDAY 08 NOVEMBER
  • FRIDAY 09 NOVEMBER
  • SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER
03:15 PM - 04:15 PMMasterclassesMarie Sebaaly, conceptual and designer chef of Polaver, prepares shrimp terrine with avocado
Stand I2
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMMasterclassesFrancois Robin, Meilleur Ouvrier de France and dairy specialist, explores the origin of butter and how to make your own
Stand I2
05:15 PM - 06:15 PMMasterclassesKhalissa Benchouala, Algerian cook and Cookpad contributor, prepares mahjouba (savory pastries) and chbah essafra (dessert)
Stand I2
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMMasterclassesJamil Maalouf, executive sous chef of Le Royal Hotel Beirut, prepares butter lettuce cream, tuna black pearl and caramelized eggplant
Stand I2
07:45 PM - 08:45 PMMasterclassesWassim Sousan and Ali Atet, chefs and members of Phoenicia Culinary Institute, prepare salmon
Stand I2
09:00 PM - 09:45 PMMasterclassesFadi LeSidon, instructor at Sagesse University and expert consultant in protocol & etiquette, banquet and events, explores wine etiquette
Stand I2
03:15 PM - 04:15 PMMasterclassesCamille Wehbe, executive chef and food product manager at Fulcrum, prepares morel chicken with three peppercorns sauce served with fresh asparagus and freekeh risotto
Stand I2
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMMasterclassesMaman Chocolat, Owner of Maman Chocolat Home Bakery , cooking challenge with Kenwood
Stand I2
05:45 PM - 06:15 PMMasterclassesFrancois Robin, Meilleur Ouvrier de France and dairy specialist, explores flavoring butter with salted ingredients
Stand I2
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMMasterclassesSleiman Khawand, owner of Atelier Chef Sleiman, prepares Frico fried goat's cheese and lamb gouda masala
Stand I2
07:45 PM - 08:45 PMMasterclassesLamia Salhab, owner of Desir Noir Atelier des Gourmets, prepares healthy quesadillas
Stand I2
09:00 PM - 09:45 PMMasterclassesAnthony V. Andonian, winner of Lebanese Bartenders Competition HORECA 2018, prepares Sangria
Stand I2
03:15 PM - 04:15 PMMasterclassesHussein Abdelsater, executive chef on Future TV, prepares orzo freekeh salad with zaatar, grilled chicken and shredded shanklish
Stand I2
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMMasterclassesFrancois Robin, Meilleur Ouvrier de France and dairy specialist, explores flavoring butter with sweet ingredients
Stand I2
05:15 PM - 06:15 PMMasterclassesBrahms Chouity (Daddy Foody), Georges Dakkak (owner of Le Georges Art of Catering) and Youssef Fares (owner of Olive trade), prepare chicken breast confit in Zejd olive oil with sauteed wild mushrooms, potato foam and a basil tapenade
Stand I2
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMMasterclassesLea Makhoul, senior clinical dietician and branch manager of HealthBox diet and nutrition center, prepares oat and dried fruit squares
Stand I2
07:45 PM - 08:45 PMMasterclassesAbdallah Khodor, executive sous chef and food production manager of Le Bristol Hotel Beirut, prepares baby eggplant bomb with goat's cheese and basterma ousmaliyeh
Stand I2
09:00 PM - 09:45 PMMasterclassesMirvat Sarkis, wine cognizance and how to become a wine snob in one hour
Stand I2